North American Tier III Hockey League tagline

NA3HL Weekend Preview: Divisional Semi-Finals

March 16, 2018
The Fraser Cup Playoffs are here and well underway after a couple of games already earlier this week.
 
This weekend features the Divisional Semi-Finals, which is a best of three series. The first team to win two games will advance to next weekend’s Divisional Finals and the opportunity to play in the Fraser Cup Championship, which takes place from March 27-31 at Canlan Ice Sports on Romeoville, Illinois.
 
Follow the games on the NA3HL App:
Download the iOS App Store version here
Download the Google Play version here
 
Click here for updated scores
 
All games broadcast live on HockeyTV
 
Central Division
#1 North Iowa Bulls vs. #4 Wausau RiverWolves
#2 La Crosse Freeze vs. #3 Wisconsin Whalers
 
Coastal Division
#1 New England Stars vs. #4 Maine Wild (New England leads series, 1-0)
#2 L/A Nordiques vs. #3 Northeast Generals (L/A Nordiques lead series, 1-0)
 
East Division
#1 Metro Jets vs. #4 Southern Tier Xpress (Metro leads series, 1-0)
#2 Pittsburgh Vengeance vs. #3 Lansing Wolves
 
Frontier Division
#1 Yellowstone Quake vs. #4 Gillette Wild
#2 Great Falls Americans vs. #3 Helena Bighorns
 
Midwest Division
#1 St. Louis Jr. Blues (bye)
#2 Peoria Mustangs vs. #3 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts
 
Northeast Division
#1 Binghamton Junior Senators vs. #4 Oswego Stampede
#2 Niagara Falls PowerHawks vs. #3 Skylands Kings
 
South Division
#1 Texas Brahmas vs. #4 Point Mallard Ducks
#2 Atlanta Capitals vs. #3 Mid-Cities Jr. Stars
 
West Division
#1 Granite City Lumberjacks vs. #4 Willmar WarHawks
#2 New Ulm Steel vs. #3 Alexandria Blizzard
 
Friday, March 16
Mid Cities at Atlanta - 12:00 PM EDT
L/A at Northeast - 6:00 PM EDT
Oswego at Binghamton - 7:00 PM EDT
Lansing at Pittsburgh - 7:30 PM EDT
Wisconsin at La Crosse - 7:00 PM CDT
Alexandria at New Ulm - 7:10 PM CDT
Willmar at Granite City - 7:30 PM CDT
Wausau at North Iowa - 7:30 PM CDT
Helena at Great Falls - 7:30 PM MDT
Skylands at Niagara Falls - 9:30 PM EDT
Gillette at Yellowstone - 7:30 PM MDT
 
Saturday, March 17
Lansing at Pittsburgh - 1:10 PM EDT
Point Mallard at Texas - 1:05 PM CDT
Atlanta at Mid Cities - 4:45 PM EDT
Northeast at L/A - 5:00 PM EDT
Binghamton at Oswego - 7:00 PM EDT
Evansville at Peoria - 6:00 PM CDT
Southern Tier at Metro - 7:30 PM EDT
La Crosse at Wisconsin - 7:00 PM CDT
New Ulm at Alexandria - 7:10 PM CDT
North Iowa at Wausau - 7:10 PM CDT
New England at Maine - 8:15 PM EDT
Niagara Falls at Skylands - 8:30 PM EDT
Granite City at Willmar - 7:30 PM CDT
Yellowstone at Gillette - 7:05 PM MDT
Great Falls at Helena - 7:05 PM MDT
 
Sunday, March 18
Mid Cities at Atlanta - 10:30 AM EDT
Pittsburgh at Lansing - 11:40 AM EDT
Southern Tier at Metro - 12:45 PM EDT
Maine at New England - 1:30 PM EDT
Evansville at Peoria - 1:00 PM CDT
Skylands at Niagara Falls - 2:30 PM EDT
Oswego at Binghamton - 4:00 PM EDT
Wisconsin at La Crosse - 3:00 PM CDT
Gillette at Yellowstone - 3:00 PM MDT
Alexandria at New Ulm - 5:00 PM CDT
Texas at Point Mallard - 7:05 PM CDT
Willmar at Granite City - 7:30 PM CDT
Wausau at North Iowa - 7:30 PM CDT
Helena at Great Falls - 7:00 PM MDT
 
 
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Fanisko Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Krampade
Beauty Status Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear A and R Sports
Official Game Puck Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Sixt Rent A Car
HockeyTech Schwan Super Rink Jason Livery Custom Painted Goalie Masks Minneapolis Northwest Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine Rubber Hockey Magazine