Menu
North American 3 Hockey League logo North American 3 Hockey League
A Step Above the Rest NAHL Combines NAPHL NAHL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play

NA3HL announces 2021-22 Divisional awards

April 26, 2022

The North American 3 Hockey League (NA3HL) has announced its award winners for the 2021-22 All-Divisional Teams, as well as divisional awards for Organization of the Year, Rookie of the Year, Community Service, Leadership, Academic Awards as voted by the league’s coaches, based upon performance during the 2021-22 season.

 

2021-22 All-Central Division Team

Forward: Kyle Bauer, Rochester Grizzlies

Forward: Layten Liffrig, Rochester Grizzlies

Forward: Sam VanderHoeven, Oregon Tradesmen

Defenseman: Mason Ausmus, Milwaukee Power

Defenseman: Noah Roitman, Rochester Grizzlies

Goaltender: Zach Wiese, Rochester Grizzlies

 

Organization of the Year: Rochester Grizzlies

Rookie of the Year: Kyle Bauer, Forward, Rochester Grizzlies

Academic Achievement Award: Zachary Orwig, Oregon Tradesmen

Community Service Award: Austin Meers, Rochester Grizzlies

Leadership Award: Cole Gibson, Rochester Grizzlies

 

2021-22 All-East Division Team

Forward: Braeden Kennedy, Northeast Generals

Forward: Matthew Nuzzolilo, Northeast Generals

Forward: Nick Rogers, Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks

Defenseman: Mikita Miadzvedzeu, Long Beach Sharks

Defenseman: Eddie Mulligan, Northeast Generals

Goaltender: Mason Joseph, Northeast Generals

 

Organization of the Year: Northeast Generals

Rookie of the Year: Matthew Nuzzolilo, Forward, Northeast Generals

Academic Achievement Award: D’Mar McCoy, Northeast Generals

Community Service Award: Jameson Bain, Norwich Sea Captains

Leadership Award: Nick Rogers, Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks

 

2021-22 All-Frontier Division Team

Forward: Nick Bradshaw, Butte Cobras

Forward: Tylor Greene, Helena Bighorns

Forward: Declan Young, Gillette Wild

Defenseman: Taber Gutschick, Helena Bighorns

Defenseman: Seth Stock, Badlands Sabres

Goaltender: Eric Buchholz, Helena Bighorns

 

Organization of the Year: Helena Bighorns

Rookie of the Year: Ian Bowman, Forward, Bozeman Icedogs

Academic Achievement Award: Kiefer Dunham, Sheridan Hawks

Community Service Award: Collin Soderholm, Bozeman Icedogs

Leadership Award: Declan Young, Gillette Wild

 

2021-22 All-South Division Team

Forward: Michael Imala, Texas Brahmas

Forward: Tyler Love, Texas RoadRunners

Forward: Robby Rabroker, Oklahoma City Ice Hawks

Defenseman: Joey Carollo, Texas Brahmas

Defenseman: Richard Indermill, Oklahoma City Ice Hawks

Goaltender: Hunter Hein, Texas RoadRunners

 

Organization of the Year: El Paso Rhinos

Rookie of the Year: Tyler Love, Forward, Texas RoadRunners

Academic Achievement Award: Ethan Sodoma, Texas RoadRunners

Community Service Award: Hayden Russell, Mid Cities Jr. Stars

Leadership Award: Jason Ketterman, Texas RoadRunners

 

2021-22 All-West Division Team

Forward: Jeremiah Konkel, Willmar WarHawks

Forward: Carter Newpower, Mason City Toros

Forward: Brett Reed, Granite City Lumberjacks

Defenseman: Tal Halliday, Granite City Lumberjacks

Defenseman: Brendan Sloth, Mason City Toros

Goaltender: Quentin Sigurdson, Granite City Lumberjacks

 

Organization of the Year: Granite City Lumberjacks

Rookie of the Year: Quentin Sigurdson, Granite City Lumberjacks

Academic Achievement Award: Trent Daly, Minnesota Loons

Community Service Award: Cooper Olson, Willmar WarHawks

Leadership Award: Cody Dias, Granite City Lumberjacks

 
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV USA Hockey
Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Krampade Northern Vermont University
Air Force Special Warfare Warroad Warroad Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Official Game Puck
HockeyWolf Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car Wynne
HockeyTech NSC Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest InStat Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings