Menu
North American 3 Hockey League logo North American 3 Hockey League
A Step Above the Rest NAHL Combines NAPHL NAHL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play

2018-19 NA3HL Award Winners

Most Valuable Player & Forward of the Year

Brady Lindauer, Coulee Region Chill

Defenseman of the Year

Toon De Schepper, Coulee Region Chill

Vaughn Hockey Goaltender and Rookie of the Year

Mikael Foucher, St. Louis Jr. Blues

Coach of the Year

Brad Willner, Granite City Lumberjacks

General Manager of the Year

Todd Sanden, North Iowa Bulls

Organization of the Year

L/A Nordiques

Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award

Matt DeRosa, Rochester Grizzlies

Community Service Award

Alex Holt, Louisiana Drillers

Leadership Award

John Bannon, Missoula Jr. Bruins

All-NA3HL 1st Team

  • Forward: Brady Lindauer, Coulee Region Chill
  • Forward: Matthew Monreal, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Forward: Misha Akatnov, Missoula Jr. Bruins
  • Defense: Toon De Schepper, Coulee Region Chill
  • Defense: Cole Ouellette, L/A Nordiques
  • Goaltender: Mikael Foucher, St. Louis Jr. Blues

All-NA3HL 2nd Team

  • Forward: Thomas Magnavite, Coulee Region Chill
  • Forward: Grant Troumbly, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Forward: Mike Padgeon, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Defense: Hunter Muzzillo, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Defense: Jordan Olson, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Goaltender: Thomas Held, Texas Brahmas

All-NA3HL 3rd Team

  • Forward: Payton McSharry, Great Falls Americans
  • Forward: Colby Audette, L/A Nordiques
  • Forward: Eric Melso, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Defense: JP Chauvin, L/A Nordiques
  • Defense: Jake Berry, Milwaukee Power
  • Goaltender: Jaden Gardner, Peoria Mustangs

All-NA3HL Rookie 1st Team

  • Forward: Markus Cook, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Forward: Tyler Blanchard, Texas Brahmas
  • Forward: Cade Lambdin, Long Beach Sharks
  • Defense: Sam Ayd, New Ulm Steel
  • Defense: Connor Fuchs, Bozeman Icedogs
  • Goaltender: Mikael Foucher, St. Louis Jr. Blues

All-NA3HL Rookie 2nd Team

  • Forward: Dominic Canic, Bozeman Icedogs
  • Forward: Hazen McKay, Bozeman Icedogs
  • Forward: Chuck Bay, Milwaukee Power
  • Defense: Trevor Christopher, Skylands Kings
  • Defense: Ethan Becker, Gillette Wild
  • Goaltender: Bryce Runyan, Texas Brahmas

Central Division

  • MVP & Forward of the Year: Brady Lindauer, Coulee Region Chill
  • Defenseman of the Year: Toon De Schepper, Coulee Region Chill
  • Goaltender and Rookie of the Year: Mikael Foucher, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Joey Boccard, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Community Service Award: Toon De Schepper, Coulee Region Chill
  • Leadership Award: Logan Geisness, Milwaukee Power

2018-19 All-Central Division Team

  • Forward: Brady Lindauer, Coulee Region Chill
  • Forward: Matthew Monreal, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Forward: Thomas Magnavite, Coulee Region Chill
  • Defenseman: Toon De Schepper, Coulee Region Chill
  • Defenseman: Hunter Muzzillo, St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • Goaltender: Mikael Foucher, St. Louis Jr. Blues

Coastal Division

  • MVP & Defenseman of the Year: Cole Ouellette, L/A Nordiques
  • Forward of the Year: Colby Audette, L/A Nordiques
  • Goaltender of the Year: Matthew Marini/Cedric Joubert, New England Stars
  • Rookie of the Year: Cade Lambdin, Long Beach Sharks
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Preston Phelps, Northeast Generals
  • Community Service Award: Scott Hogan, Cape Cod Islanders
  • Leadership Award: Dylan Figueroa, Northeast Generals

2018-19 All-Coastal Division Team

  • Forward: Colby Audette, L/A Nordiques
  • Forward: Cade Lambdin, Long Beach Sharks
  • Forward: Marc Faia, Northeast Generals
  • Defenseman: Cole Ouellette, L/A Nordiques
  • Defenseman: JP Chauvin, L/A Nordiques
  • Goaltender: Matthew Marini/Cedric Joubert, New England Stars

Frontier Division

  • MVP & Forward of the Year: Misha Akatnov, Missoula Jr. Bruins
  • Defenseman of the Year: Justin Sullivan, Helena Bighorns
  • Goaltender of the Year: Carver Thompson, Helena Bighorns
  • Rookie of the Year: Connor Fuchs, Bozeman Icedogs
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Jacob Kaminski, Gillette Wild
  • Community Service Award: Nick Noel, Helena Bighorns
  • Leadership Award: John Bannon, Missoula Jr. Bruins

2018-19 All-Frontier Division Team

  • Forward: Misha Akatnov, Missoula Jr. Bruins
  • Forward: Payton McSharry, Great Falls Americans
  • Forward: Gage Thompson, Gillette Wild
  • Defenseman: Connor Fuchs, Bozeman Icedogs
  • Defenseman: Justin Sullivan, Helena Bighorns
  • Goaltender: Carver Thompson, Helena Bighorns

Northeast Division

  • MVP & Forward of the Year: Mike Padgeon, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Defenseman of the Year: Elijah Morris, Oswego Stampede
  • Goaltender of the Year: Jeff Zero, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Rookie of the Year: Markus Cook, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Ben White, Oswego Stampede
  • Community Service Award: Mark Mannarn, Oswego Stampede
  • Leadership Award: Steven Ford, Skylands Kings

2018-19 All-Northeast Division Team

  • Forward: Mike Padgeon, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Forward: Steven Ford, Skylands Kings
  • Forward: Eric Melso, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Defenseman: Elijah Morris, Oswego Stampede
  • Defenseman: Dinmukhamed Dzhangarashev, Binghamton Junior Senators
  • Goaltender: Jeff Zero, Binghamton Junior Senators

South Division

  • MVP & Goaltender of the Year: Thomas Held, Texas Brahmas
  • Forward and Rookie of the Year: Tyler Blanchard, Texas Brahmas
  • Defenseman of the Year: Mitch Dolese, Louisiana Drillers
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Alejandro Apud, Louisiana Drillers
  • Community Service Award: Alex Holt, Louisiana Drillers
  • Leadership Award: Brenden Fehlig, College Station Spirit

2018-19 All-South Division Team

  • Forward: Tyler Blanchard, Texas Brahmas
  • Forward: Josh Linn, Mid Cities Jr. Stars
  • Forward: Jason Ladzinski, Atlanta Capitals
  • Defenseman: Mitch Dolese, Louisiana Drillers
  • Defenseman: Vito Carlo, Atlanta Capitals
  • Goaltender: Thomas Held, Texas Brahmas

West Division

  • MVP & Forward of the Year: Grant Troumbly, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Defenseman of the Year: Jordan Olson, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Goaltender of the Year: Kyle Hayden, Alexandria Blizzard
  • Rookie of the Year: Sam Ayd, New Ulm Steel
  • Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award: Matt DeRosa, Rochester Grizzlies
  • Community Service Award: Konnor Carlson, North Iowa Bulls
  • Leadership Award: Michael Smits, New Ulm Steel

2018-19 All-West Division Team

  • Forward: Grant Troumbly, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Forward: Vladislav Sorokin, Rochester Grizzlies
  • Forward: Brett Meister, Alexandria Blizzard
  • Defenseman: Harrison Stewart, North Iowa Bulls
  • Defenseman: Jordan Olson, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Goaltender: Kyle Hayden, Alexandria Blizzard
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Fan$aves Krampade
Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear A and R Sports HockeyWolf Official Game Puck
Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Sixt Rent A Car
HockeyTech Schwan Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine Rubber Hockey Magazine