Menu
North American 3 Hockey League logo North American 3 Hockey League
A Step Above the Rest NAHL Combines NAPHL NAHL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play

2014-15 NA3HL Award Winners

NA3HL Most Valuable Player:

Brandt Miller, Helena Bighorns

NA3HL Forward of the Year:

Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers

NA3HL Defenseman of the Year:

Joe Kleven, North Iowa Bulls

NA3HL Vaughn Goaltender of the Year:

Hunter Vorva, West Michigan Wolves

NA3HL Rookie of the Year:

Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers

NA3HL Coach of the Year:

Marc Fakler, West Michigan Wolves

NA3HL General Manager of the Year:

JP Dumont, Nashville Jr. Predators

NA3HL Organization of the Year:

Nashville Jr. Predators

NA3HL Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award:

Mitch Tulk, Glacier Nationals

NA3HL Community Service Award:

Aaron Ryback, Alexandria Blizzard

All-NA3HL 1st Team

  • Forward: Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Forward: Brandt Miller, Helena Bighorns
  • Forward: Ryan Martin, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Defense: Joe Kleven, North Iowa Bulls
  • Defense: Nick Trefry, Helena Bighorns
  • Goalie: Hunter Vorva, West Michigan Wolves

All-NA3HL 2nd Team

  • Forward: Johnny Panvica, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: Cody Black, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • Forward: Brandon Desrosiers, Southern Tier Xpress
  • Defense: Nick Nitta, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Defense: Michael Straub, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • Goalie: Alec Rounds, Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks

All-NA3HL 3rd Team

  • Forward: Lucas Lomax, Great Falls Americans
  • Forward: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • Forward: David Kenney, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Defense: Corey Siwula, West Michigan Wolves
  • Defense: David Chavis, Metro Jets
  • Goalie: Justin Ball, Nashville Jr. Predators

All-NA3HL Rookie 1st Team

  • Forward: Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Forward: Johnny Panvica, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • Defense: Corey Siwula, West Michigan Wolves
  • Defense: Noah Gilreath, Point Mallard Ducks
  • Goalie: Hunter Vorva, West Michigan Wolves

All-NA3HL Rookie 2nd Team

  • Forward: Joe Burgmeier, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: Dakota Ulmer, West Michigan Wolves
  • Forward: Brett Gravelle, North Iowa Bulls
  • Defense: Justin Provencher, Point Mallard Ducks
  • Defense: Frank Muscarella, Sugar Land Imperials
  • Goalie: Justin Ball, Nashville Jr. Predators

All-Central Division Awards

  • Central Division Most Valuable Player: Ryan Martin, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Central Division Forward of the Year: Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Central Division Defenseman of the Year: Corey Siwula, West Michigan Wolves
  • Central Division Goaltender of the Year: Hunter Vorva, West Michigan Wolves
  • Central Division Rookie of the Year: Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Central Division Academic Achievement Award: Joe Power Wayvon, Peoria Mustangs
  • Central Division Community Service Award: Blake Olinyk, La Crosse Freeze

All-Central Division Team

  • Forward: Peter Henderson, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Forward: Michael Tratar, West Michigan Wolves
  • Forward: Ryan Martin, Wisconsin Whalers
  • Defenseman: Corey Siwula, West Michigan Wolves
  • Defenseman: Jared Bromberg, La Crosse Freeze
  • Goaltender: Hunter Vorva, West Michigan Wolves

All-East Division Awards

  • East Division Most Valuable Player: Cody Black, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • East Division Forward of the Year: Cody Black, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • East Division Defenseman of the Year: Michael Straub, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • East Division Goaltender of the Year: Alec Rounds, Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks
  • East Division Rookie of the Year: Cody Estrel, Toledo Cherokee
  • East Division Academic Achievement Award: Tristin Snyder, Toledo Cherokee
  • East Division Community Service Award: Luke Grossman, Southern Tier Xpress

All-East Division Team

  • Forward: Cody Black, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • Forward: Brandon Desrosiers, Southern Tier Xpress
  • Forward: Pearce Vance, Metro Jets
  • Defenseman: Michael Straub, Pittsburgh Vengeance
  • Defenseman: David Chavis, Metro Jets
  • Goaltender: Alec Rounds, Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks

All-Frontier Division Awards

  • Frontier Division Most Valuable Player: Brandt Miller, Helena Bighorns
  • Frontier Division Forward of the Year: Brandt Miller, Helena Bighorns
  • Frontier Division Defenseman of the Year: Nick Trefry, Helena Bighorns
  • Frontier Division Goaltender of the Year: Grant Martens, Helena Bighorns
  • Frontier Division Rookie of the Year: Grant Martens, Helena Bighorns
  • Frontier Division Academic Achievement Award: Mitch Tulk, Glacier Nationals
  • Frontier Division Community Service Award: Steven Nisbet, Bozeman Icedogs

All-Frontier Division Team

  • Forward: Lucas Lomax, Great Falls Americans
  • Forward: Brandt Miller, Helena Bighorns
  • Forward: Mitchell McEwan, Gillette Wild
  • Defenseman: Nick Trefry, Helena Bighorns
  • Defenseman: Lucas Stover, Great Falls Americans
  • Goaltender: Grant Martens, Helena Bighorns

All-South Division Awards

  • South Division Most Valuable Player: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • South Division Forward of the Year: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • South Division Defenseman of the Year: Nick Nitta, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • South Division Goaltender of the Year: Justin Ball, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • South Division Rookie of the Year: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • South Division Academic Achievement Award: Jacob Elrod, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • South Division Community Service Award: Noah Gilreath, Point Mallard Ducks

All-South Division Team

  • Forward: Trent Kulczyk, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • Forward: Mykyta Sheptytsky, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Forward: Jacob Lainesse, Nashville Jr. Predators
  • Defenseman: Nick Nitta, Texas Jr. Brahmas
  • Defenseman: Noah Gilreath, Point Mallard Ducks
  • Goaltender: Justin Ball, Nashville Jr. Predators

All-West Division Awards

  • West Division Most Valuable Player: Joe Kleven, North Iowa Bulls
  • West Division Forward of the Year: Johnny Panvica, North Iowa Bulls
  • West Division Defenseman of the Year: Joe Kleven, North Iowa Bulls
  • West Division Goaltender of the Year: Jesse Garcia, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • West Division Rookie of the Year: Johnny Panvica, North Iowa Bulls
  • West Division Academic Achievement Award: Travis Kothenbeutel, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • West Division Community Service Award: Aaron Ryback, Alexandria Blizzard

All-West Division Team

  • Forward: Johnny Panvica, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: David Kenney, Granite City Lumberjacks
  • Forward: Bo Gronseth, Alexandria Blizzard
  • Defenseman: Joe Kleven, North Iowa Bulls
  • Defenseman: Mathias Ahman, Twin City Steel
  • Goaltender: Jesse Garcia, Granite City Lumberjacks
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Krampade
Warroad Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Puck Style Hockey HockeyWolf Official Game Puck
Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car
HockeyTech NSC Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings